Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Lester


Mostly Credited As: Mark Lester
Birth Name: Mark A. Letzer
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mark Lester




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 205 03x205: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Shock List 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 29, 2009 21x202: (Jun/29/2009) As Himself 

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 2 - Week 11 Highlights 02x11: (Nov/27/2003) As Himself 

Louis Theroux's BBC 2 Specials (2003) 
  Louis, Martin & Michael 01x02: (Nov/16/2003) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Puppy Love 02x12: (Dec/11/1969) As Mark Helmore 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Runner 01x01: (Sep/17/1969) As John 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 41st Annual Academy Awards 17x01: (Apr/14/1969) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Danger Man (1960) 
  Dangerous Secret 03x16: (Jan/13/1966) As Himself 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The 24-Hour Man 02x09: (Nov/23/1964) As Small boy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Lester Quotes

No quotes added for this person