Login or register  
TV

Bill Gratton

Mostly Credited As: Bill Gratton
Birth Name: William Alfred Gratton
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Two Cathedrals 02x22: (May/16/2001) As Advisor #1 

ER (1994) 
  Greene with Envy (aka Lawrence of Northwestern) 06x03: (Oct/14/1999) As Joe McGinnis 

The Pretender (1996) 
  End Game 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Police Chief 

The Practice (1997) 
  One of Those Days 03x06: (Nov/08/1998) As Clifford Swanson 

Frasier (1993) 
  Where Every Bloke Knows Your Name 05x10: (Jan/06/1998) As Leo 
  Retirement is Murder 02x13: (Jan/10/1995) As Leo 
  Duke's, We Hardly Knew Ye 02x05: (Oct/18/1994) As Leo 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Package 08x05: (Oct/17/1996) As Postal Official 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  The Poor Sportsmen of the Apocalypse 02x03: (Oct/07/1996) As Unknown 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Ahami Awry Kidnapped 01x12: (Feb/02/1990) As Brader 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Noah's Bark 04x09: (Jan/11/1990) As Judge Steven Greg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Great Karlotti 06x26: (May/01/1987) As Unknown 

Stingray (1985) (1986) 
  That Terrible Swift Sword 01x10: (May/13/1986) As Paul Haywood, [Co-Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Gloating Place 01x11: (Jan/05/1986) As Detective #1 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Seoul on Ice 06x03: (Oct/17/1985) As Doctor 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Go Tigers 02x12: (Jan/12/1984) As Janitor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Gratton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..