Login or register  
TV

Kristy Swanson

Mostly Credited As: Kristy Swanson
Sometimes Credited As: Kristen Noel "Kristy" Swanson

Birth Name: Kristen Noel Swanson
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mission Viejo, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kristy Swanson



Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson Kristy Swanson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Merry Ex-Mas (2014)As: Noƫlle Rogers
Skating with Celebrities (2006)As: Herself (S01 - Winner)
Grapevine (2000) (2000)As: Susan
Early Edition (1996)As: Erica Paget (S03)
Nightingales (US) (1989)As: Becky
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn and Gus Truck Things Up 08x07: (Mar/05/2014) As Marlowe Viccellio 
  S.E.I.Z.E the Day 08x02: (Jan/15/2014) As Marlowe Viccellio 
  Deez Nups 07x07: (Apr/10/2013) As Marlowe Viccellio 
  Cirque du Soul 07x06: (Apr/03/2013) As Marlowe Viccellio 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Bombshell 06x20: (May/08/2007) As Lorelai Mailer 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Complications 02x11: (Jan/05/2004) As Roxanne Price 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Blowing Up is Hard to Do 03x23: (May/15/1999) As Erica Paget 
  Play It Again Sammo 03x22: (May/08/1999) As Erica Paget 
  Home Groan 03x21: (May/01/1999) As Erica Paget 
  Crumb Again 03x19: (Apr/03/1999) As Erica Paget 

B.L. Stryker (1989) 
  The Dancer's Touch 01x01: (Feb/13/1989) As Lynn Ellingsworth 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  If Not Now, When? 09x16: (Jan/28/1988) As Jody Campbell 
  Noises Everywhere (2) 09x11: (Dec/10/1987) As Jody Campbell 
  Say Uncle 09x07: (Nov/05/1987) As Jody Campbell 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Thank God It's Friday 02x15: (Feb/10/1987) As Rhonda 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Gloating Place 01x11: (Jan/05/1986) As Female Student #2 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  On the Street 05x01: (Sep/30/1985) As Stephanie Brandon 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  Love Letters 01x06: (Nov/14/1984) As Laura 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Kristy was the first person to play Buffy Summers in the feature length Movie "Buffy The Vampire Slayer" in 1992.

Kristy Swanson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..