Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Connie Sawyer


Mostly Credited As: Connie Sawyer
Birth Name: Rosie Cohen
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1912 (Age 102)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pueblo, Colorado

Connie Sawyer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Uber Ray 02x02: (Jul/20/2014) As Mrs. Sullivan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  New Birthday 01x07: (Aug/11/2013) As Old Lady Sullivan, [Co-Guest Stars]

New Girl (2011) 
  Sister III 03x18: (Mar/04/2014) As Oldest Woman in the World 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Livelong Day 05x07: (Nov/05/2013) As Ida, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Craig Ferguson, Connie Sawyer, Emeli Sande 21x91: (May/08/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Silent Partner 02x11: (Dec/10/2012) As Elderly Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/14/2011) As shopper, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Dream Team 05x22: (Apr/09/2009) As Unknown 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Ring 01x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Grandma June, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Happy Place 09x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Old Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Lucky Penny 02x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Old Lady 

Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) 
  Guide to: Volunteering & The Library 03x10: (Jan/27/2007) As June 

ER (1994) 
  Twenty-One Guns 12x22: (May/18/2006) As Kathy Brennan 
  Point of Origin 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Kathy Brennan 

Bram & Alice (2002) 
  Book of the Dead 01x07: (Feb/09/2004) As Sadie, [Co-Guest Stars]

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  The Story of Anne Frank and Skeevy 02x09: (Dec/23/2003) As Louise's Mother 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Snoop, There It Is 04x03: (Sep/29/2003) As Martha, [Co-Guest Stars]

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Kelso's Serenade 02x21: (Mar/27/2000) As Aunt Pearl 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Tea & A Total Lack Of Sympathy 02x10: (Jan/11/2000) As Old Woman 

Becker (1998) 
  Imm-Oral Fixations 02x02: (Sep/27/1999) As Mrs. Yudelson 
  Drive, They Said 01x20: (May/03/1999) As Mrs. Yudelson 
  Partial Law 01x17: (Apr/05/1999) As Mrs. Yudelson 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Her Answer (2) 06x02: (Oct/02/1998) As Foofie 
  His Answer (1) 06x01: (Sep/25/1998) As Foofie 

Sliders (1995) 
  Just Say Yes 04x07: (Jul/13/1998) As Winifred 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Butter Shave 09x01: (Sep/25/1997) As Old Woman 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  'Twas The Flight Before Christmas 05x12: (Dec/12/1995) As Old Lady 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  It's a Sin to Tell a Lie 04x23: (May/01/1991) As Helen 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Annihilator 02x04: (Oct/13/1987) As Mrs. Kowalski 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 03x03: (Oct/12/1986) As Ethel, the Housekeeper 

227 (1985) 
  The Sidewalk Sale 01x07: (Nov/02/1985) As Louise 

V (1983) (1983) 
  Reflections in Terror 03x09: (Dec/14/1984) As Old Woman 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Ratman and Bobbin 04x11: (Jan/12/1984) As Bag Lady 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Councilman DeFazio 08x21: (May/03/1983) As Mother Pike 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Roof 03x02: (Nov/03/1982) As Apartment Manager 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Run to Death 08x12: (Jan/03/1980) As Manager 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  The Shabbat Dinner 01x14: (Dec/09/1979) As Rose "Mama" Klein 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Very Personal Matter 11x19: (Mar/15/1979) As Dr Whitewood 
  One Born Every Minute 06x17: (Jan/08/1974) As Sylvia Heller 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Class in Crime 03x18: (Feb/15/1978) As Manager 
  The Set-Up (1) 02x16: (Jan/22/1977) As Nurse 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Gang at Don's Drive-In 04x15: (Jan/13/1978) As Mrs. Fornechefsky 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Graduation Eve 01x05: (Oct/26/1977) As Ethel Page 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Queen of Hearts is Wild 05x01: (Oct/02/1977) As Mary Benson 
  Therapy in Dynamite 01x21: (Apr/10/1974) As Mrs. Gower-Landlady 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Drop 05x04: (Oct/28/1976) As Woman Driver 
  Requiem for Murder 04x17: (Jan/22/1976) As Mrs. Rubens 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Funny Money 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Old Lady, [Featuring]

Good Times (1974) 
  J.J. Becomes a Man (2) 02x03: (Sep/24/1974) As Personel Employee 

The Rookies (1972) 
  A Deadly Velocity 01x11: (Nov/27/1972) As Mrs. Alpert 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Saga of Cousin Oscar 02x01: (Sep/18/1971) As Mrs. McNab 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Clarion 10x20: (Feb/09/1969) As Mrs. Lewis 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Life in the Balance 04x17: (Jan/19/1969) As Landlady 
  List for a Firing Squad 02x13: (Dec/18/1966) As Coat Seller 
  The Hijackers 01x15: (Dec/26/1965) As LaVerne, [Featuring]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Helen's Past 08x24: (Feb/19/1968) As Miss Blanchard 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Musical Apartments 01x23: (Feb/16/1967) As Woman 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  The Final War of Olly Winter 01x02: (Jan/29/1967) As Smoker Woman 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Chinese Sunset 03x23: (Mar/01/1966) As Mrs. Ball 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  McGhee 12x01: (Jun/28/1965) As Hilda 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Why the Lonely, Why the Misbegotten? 01x02: (Sep/28/1964) As Mrs. Weston 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Glory Hunter 01x19: (Feb/08/1962) As Gladys 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  Witness for the Persecution 01x26: (Apr/19/1961) As Mrs. Brady 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  World's Greatest Entertainer 03x17: (Jan/12/1961) As Mrs. Lubner 

Studio One (1948) 
  Let Me Go, Lover 07x09: (Nov/15/1954) As Mrs. McCall 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 01x13: (Dec/03/1950) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Dec/13/1949) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Connie Sawyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person