Login or register  
TV

David Levy

Mostly Credited As: David Levy
Birth Name: David Harrison Levi III
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1913 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 25, 2000
Cause Of Death: lenghty illness
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

David Levy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Lou Dobbs, David Levy 04x08: (Jan/17/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Battle of The Planets (1978)• Creative Consultant
The Pruitts of Southampton (1966)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Addams Family (1964) (1964)• Executive Producer
• Developer
Sarge (1971)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Priest Killer 05x01 Sep/14/1971 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Catch a Falling Star 07x47 Jul/23/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Levy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..