TV

Leonard White


Mostly Credited As: Leonard White
Birth Name: Leonard George White
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1916 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newhaven, Sussex, England
Date Of Death: January 02, 2016

Leonard White




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Out of This World (UK) (1962)• Producer
Sky (1976)• Producer
The Avengers (1961)• Producer
Armchair Theatre (1956)• Producer
Police Surgeon (1960)• Producer
The Clifton House Mystery (1978)• Producer
Pretenders (1972)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Campbells (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Great Decision 01x02 May/04/1986 As: Director
A Magic Medicine 01x01 Apr/27/1986 As: Director
Sky (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Life Force 01x06 May/10/1976 As: Director
Pretenders (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fare Thee Well 01x13 May/21/1972 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leonard White Quotes

No quotes added for this person