Login or register  
TV

Ken Narita


Mostly Credited As: Ken Narita
Birth Name: Tsutomu Narita
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Saitama

Ken Narita




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hitohira (2007)As: Takashi Katsuragi -- [Voice]
Goshusho-sama Ninomiya-kun (2007)As: Mikihiko Tsukimura -- [Voice]
Code Geass (2006)As: Jeremiah Gottwald -- [Voice]
Ghost Hunt (2006)As: Koujo Lin -- [Voice]
Le Chevalier D'Eon (2006)As: Durrant -- [Voice]
Inuyasha (JP) (2000)As: Sesshomaru -- [Voice]
Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (1998)As: Hell Mishima -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Sword Art Online (2012) 
  Illusionary Avenger 01x06: (Aug/11/2012) Voiced  Grimlock 

Baccano! (2007) 
  Firo and the Gandor Brothers are Shot Down 01x12: (Oct/25/2007) Voiced  Fermet 
  Everything Began on Board the Advena Avis 01x07: (Sep/20/2007) Voiced  Fermet 

Bleach (JP) (2004) 
  Grimmjow's Revival 07x12: (Oct/03/2007) Voiced  Ryūken Ishida 
  Uryu vs. Ryuken! Clash of the Parent-Child Quincys 06x17: (May/16/2007) Voiced  Ryūken Ishida 
  Vizard! The power of the awakened 06x13: (Apr/18/2007) Voiced  Ryūken Ishida 
  The Commencement of War, Vizard and Arrancar 06x03: (Jan/24/2007) Voiced  Ryūken Ishida 

Bakuretsu Tenshi (2004) 
  Uncharted Cyberspace 01x10: (Jun/08/2004) Voiced  Guide 

Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex (2002) 
  C: The Copycat will Dance; MEME 01x06: (Nov/05/2002) Voiced  Nanao=A 
  C: The Inviting Bird will Chant; DECOY 01x05: (Oct/29/2002) Voiced  Nanao=A 

Hellsing (JP) (2001) 
  Total Destruction 01x12: (Jan/09/2002) Voiced  Paul Wilson 
  Transcend Force 01x11: (Dec/19/2001) Voiced  Paul Wilson 
  Red Rose Vertigo 01x09: (Dec/05/2001) Voiced  Paul Wilson 

Vampire Princess Miyu (JP) (1997) 
  Tale of the Ocean's Light (Part 2) 01x14: (Jan/05/1998) Voiced  Barrow 
  Tale of the Ocean's Light (Part 1) 01x13: (Dec/29/1997) Voiced  Barrow 

Eat-Man (1997) 
  Trade Friends 01x04: (Jan/31/1997) Voiced  Stow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Narita Quotes

No quotes added for this person