TV

Robert Prosky


Mostly Credited As: Robert Prosky
Birth Name: Robert Jozef Porzuczek
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1930 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 08, 2008
Cause Of Death: complications following a heart procedure

Robert Prosky




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Danny (2001)As: Lenny
Veronica's Closet (1997)As: Pat Chase (S01)
Lifestories (1990)As: the Storyteller -- [Voice]
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Sgt. Stanislaus Jablonski (S05-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Family Business 13x19: (Apr/19/2007) As Wayne Rutley 
  Family Business 13x19: (Apr/19/2007) As Wayne Rutley 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Valley of the Light 56x02: (Jan/28/2007) As Hoke 
  The Valley of the Light 56x02: (Jan/28/2007) As Hoke 
  Home Fires Burning 38x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Rosh Benefield 

The Practice (1997) 
  Small Sacrifices 07x07: (Nov/17/2002) As Father Patrick 
  Small Sacrifices 07x07: (Nov/17/2002) As Father Patrick 
  The Telltale Nation 07x06: (Nov/10/2002) As Father Patrick 
  The Telltale Nation 07x06: (Nov/10/2002) As Father Patrick 

LateLine (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/17/1998) As Boone LeGarde 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/17/1998) As Boone LeGarde 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Nun But the Brave 02x04: (Oct/03/1992) As Joe Cardini 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hometown 05x04: (Nov/23/1981) As Paul Policzinski 
  Hometown 05x04: (Nov/23/1981) As Paul Policzinski 

Once and Again (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Miller 

Beacon Hill (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As McLeague 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As McLeague 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Prosky Quotes

No quotes added for this person