Login or register  
TV

Johnny Dankworth

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Dankworth
Sometimes Credited As: John Dankworth

Birth Name: John Phillip William Dankworth
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woodford, Essex

Johnny Dankworth



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 39 06x39: (Nov/13/2008) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  David Gray, Coral, Cleo Laine, John Dankworth, Bassekou Koyate, Jack Penate 30x05: (Dec/07/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  08 January 2006 01x16: (Jan/08/2006) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 43 05x43: (Dec/21/1995) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Ronnie Scott and All That Jazz 23x17: (Oct/27/1989) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 905 04x136: (Jul/10/1986) As Himself 
  Episode 80 01x80: (May/06/1983) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  John Dankworth 14x15: (Feb/27/1974) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Avengers (1961)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Dankworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..