TV

Nelson Riddle


Mostly Credited As: Nelson Riddle
Sometimes Credited As: Nelson Riddle & His Orchestra
Nelson Riddle and His Orchestra

Birth Name: Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1921 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oradell, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 06, 1985
Cause Of Death: Complications from hepatitis in Los Angeles, CA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Nelson Riddle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Helen Reddy Show (1973)As: Himself (and His Orchestra)
CBS Newcomers (1971)As: Himself (as Nelson Riddle and His Orchestra)
The Nat King Cole Show (1956)As: Himself (Orchestra Leader 1956 - 1957)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Nat King Cole Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Show 2 02x02: (Jul/09/1957) As Himself 
  Season 2, Show 2 02x02: (Jul/09/1957) As Himself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Bombshells 02x07: (Apr/12/1956) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bombshells 02x07: (Apr/12/1956) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Profiles in Courage (1964)• Music
Sam Benedict (1962)• Music Score
Batman (1966)• Music
City of Angels (1976) (1976)• Music
Emergency! (1972)• Theme Music
Medical Center (US) (1969)• Music
Mobile One (1975)• Music
Naked City (1958)• Music (1962 - 1963)
Project UFO (1978)• Music
Redigo (1963)• Music Composed By
Tarzan (1966) (1966)• Music (1967-1968)
The Loner (US) (1965)• Music
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Music Score
The Rogues (1964)• Music
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967)• Music
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Composer
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964)• Music
Seventh Avenue (1977)• Music
79 Park Avenue (1977)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nelson Riddle Quotes

No quotes added for this person