Login or register  
TV

Charles Straumer

Mostly Credited As: Charles Straumer
Birth Name: Elwood Charles Straumer
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1905 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: January 09, 1980




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cavalcade of America (1952)• Director of Photography
Batman (1966)• Director of Photography
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Director of Photography
Night Gallery (1970)• Director of Photography (1972)
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956)• Director of Photography
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969)• Director of Photography
The Name of the Game (1968)• Director of Photography
The Texan (1958)• Director of Photography
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Director of Photography
U.S. Marshal (1956)• Director of Photography
Official Detective (1957)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Straumer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..