Login or register  
TV

Franz Bachelin

Mostly Credited As: Franz Bachelin
Birth Name: Franz Nicholas Bachelin
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1895 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Sinsheim
Date Of Death: May 26, 1980




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Art Director
Star Trek (1966)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Franz Bachelin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..