Login or register  
TV

Mark Harris (1)


Mostly Credited As: Mark Harris (1)
Birth Name: Mark Harris Bleefeld
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  The Gay Team 03x06: (Jul/23/2002) As Gaybraham Lincoln 
  Chip's a Goy 02x07: (Apr/24/2001) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Deadly Knightshade 04x15: (Jan/24/1986) As Henderson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Beast In View 01x13: (Jan/19/1986) As Bookstore Manager 

Banacek (1972) 
  A Million the Hard Way 01x04: (Nov/01/1972) As Chauffeur, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Something for the Queen 07x02: (Oct/02/1968) As Customs Inspector 

Bewitched (1964) 
  There's Gold in Them Thar Pills 03x33: (May/04/1967) As Tailor 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Life Upon the Wicked Stage 07x14: (Feb/11/1967) As  

The Monkees (1966) 
  Monkee See, Monkee Die 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Kingsley (Harris Kingsley) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Crash (US) (2008)• Co-Executive Producer
Family Law (1999)• Co-Executive Producer
The Black Donnellys (2007)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


thirtysomething (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hopeless 04x20 May/07/1991 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Harris (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person