Login or register  
TV

Cliff Potts

Mostly Credited As: Cliff Potts
Sometimes Credited As: Cliff Potter

Birth Name: Clifton Vandyke Potts
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Cliff Potts



Cliff Potts
TV Appearances

Main cast 
For Love and Honor (1983)As: 1st Sgt. Allard
Big Hawaii (1977)As: Mitch Fears
Once an Eagle (1976)As: Courtney Massengale
Episode Cast Credits 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Whippet 'Til It Breaks 01x12: (Feb/12/1992) As Bruce Conway 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Ensign Ro 05x03: (Oct/07/1991) As Admiral Kennelly 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Parents 05x15: (Jan/15/1991) As Harry Neiman 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Cruise Ship 01x09: (Nov/24/1989) As Coach Coglin 

Hotel (1983) 
  All the King's Horses 04x22: (May/27/1987) As Ward Matthews 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Lester Hooten 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Pirates 02x15: (Feb/09/1987) As Gar Manning 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Fox Who Saw Too Much 02x16: (Feb/12/1986) As Haskins 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Beast In View 01x13: (Jan/19/1986) As Roger Harden 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Funeral at Fifty-mile 01x22: (Apr/21/1985) As Sheriff Ed Potts 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  What Goes Around Comes Around 04x06: (Nov/01/1984) As Dwayne Bellwood 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  The Late Sarah White 01x10: (Dec/22/1982) As Johnny Kimble, [Special Guest Stars]
  Black Pearl 01x03: (Oct/13/1982) As Johnny Kimble, [Special Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Deadly Ambition 02x08: (Nov/20/1982) As Detective Holland 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Beachhead 05x22: (May/24/1982) As Ted McCovey 
  Wedding 05x01: (Nov/02/1981) As Ted McCovey 
  Catch 04x08: (Jan/05/1981) As Ted McCovey 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur 01x13: (Mar/23/1982) As The Great Malooley 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  A Time for Saboteurs 01x02: (Dec/11/1981) As Paul Salinger, [Special Guest Stars]

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Give 'Till It Hurts 03x03: (Oct/18/1981) As Unknown 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Vanity Case (2) 07x23: (May/04/1976) As Dr. Paul Moran 
  Vanity Case (1) 07x22: (Apr/27/1976) As Dr. Paul Moran 
  The White Cane 01x07: (Nov/04/1969) As Paul 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Hidden Man 07x11: (Nov/29/1973) As Mike Doyle 
  The Man Who Believed 01x11: (Nov/23/1967) As Dan Peabody (as Cliff Potter), [Co-Guest Stars]

San Francisco International Airport (1970) 
  San Francisco International (Sep/29/1970) As William Sturvesant 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Matter of Tomorrow 01x19: (Feb/25/1970) As Johnny Kane 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Johnny Moon 06x05: (Oct/11/1967) As Wes 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Three Passengers for the Lusitania 03x03: (Sep/27/1967) As Lee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cliff Potts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..