Login or register  
TV

Pamela Hensley

Mostly Credited As: Pamela Hensley
Sometimes Credited As: Pamela Hensley Vincent

Birth Name: Pamela Gail Hensley
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matt Houston (1982)As: C.J. Parsons
240-Robert (1979)As: Deputy Sandy Harper (S02)
Kingston: Confidential (1977)As: Beth Kelly
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)As: Janet Blake (1975-1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Passages 01x15: (Jan/18/1984) As Brooke Whitfield 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Curse of the Moreaus/My Man Friday 06x01: (Oct/16/1982) As Linda Whitney 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Ardala Returns 01x17: (Jan/24/1980) As Princess Ardala 
  Escape From Wedded Bliss 01x12: (Nov/29/1979) As Princess Ardala 
  Awakening (2) 01x02: (Sep/20/1979) As Princess Ardala 
  Awakening (1) 01x01: (Sep/20/1979) As Princess Ardala 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Ghost of the Ripper 01x12: (Jan/10/1979) As Valerie Kemmet 

Switch (1975) 
  Legend of the Macunas (2) 03x05: (Oct/21/1977) As Sandra Summers 
  Legend of the Macunas (1) 03x04: (Oct/21/1977) As Sandra Summers 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Sharks (2) 05x02: (Sep/18/1977) As Cynthia Grayland 
  Sharks (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Cynthia Grayland 
  The Ultimate Imposter 04x13: (Jan/02/1977) As Jenny Nicholas 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Say Goodbye to Jennifer 01x19: (Feb/07/1975) As Jennifer Ryburn 

Ironside (1967) 
  Trial of Terror 08x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Debbie Hinden 

Toma (1973) 
  The Contract on Alex Cordeen 01x15: (Mar/08/1974) As unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Death is Not a Passing Grade 01x13: (Jan/30/1974) As Delta 

Emergency! (1972) 
  How Green Was My Thumb? 03x18: (Jan/26/1974) As Wanda 

Banacek (1972) 
  Horse of a Slightly Different Color 02x05: (Jan/22/1974) As Mandy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pamela Hensley Quotes

No quotes added for this person