Login or register  
TV

Adrienne Corri

Mostly Credited As: Adrienne Corri
Birth Name: Adrienne Riccoboni
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Adrienne Corri



Adrienne Corri
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vienna 1900 (1973)As: Baroness Fortunata
You're Only Young Twice (1971) (1971)As: Matron Lottie Orchard
Episode Cast Credits 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Highland Fling 03x12: (Mar/29/1992) As Lady Rebecca 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Demon Lover 02x01: (Jun/21/1986) As Delia Graham 

Love in a Cold Climate (1980) (1980) 
  Rings and Things 01x03: (Nov/12/1980) As Veronica Chaddersley-Corbett 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Measure for Measure 01x05: (Feb/18/1979) As Mistress Overdone 

A Family at War (1970) 
  The Lucky Ones 03x01: (Oct/06/1971) As Grace Gould 

UFO (1970) 
  The Square Triangle 01x10: (Dec/09/1970) As Liz Newton (as Guest Star), [Starring Roles]

Department S (1969) 
  The Man Who Got a New Face 01x12: (Nov/25/1969) As Monique 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  All Work and No Pay 01x03: (Oct/05/1969) As Laura 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Night People 01x23: (Mar/05/1969) As Mrs. Trennick 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  The New People 01x02: (Oct/03/1968) As Terry Lawrence 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The Sweet Smell of Disaster 01x04: (Jul/14/1966) As Shani Mathieson 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Birdstrike 02x06: (Jun/04/1966) As Monserrat Vera 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Whatever Happened to George Foster? 02x15: (Jan/19/1965) As Pauline 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Confession 03x27: (Apr/11/1961) As Sarah 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Master Spy 01x35: (May/18/1959) As Mara 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Crisis in the Desert 01x02: (Sep/21/1958) As Yolanda 

The Buccaneers (US) (1956) 
  Mistress Higgins' Treasure 01x34: (May/08/1957) As Mistress Higgins 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Monaco 02x26: (Aug/27/1956) As Gabrielle 
  Flight to Calais 02x09: (Apr/16/1956) As Simone 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Error at Daybreak 01x18: (Jul/17/1956) As Clara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adrienne Corri Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..