Login or register  
TV

George Cole


Mostly Credited As: George Cole
Birth Name: George Edward Cole
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1925 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Tooting, London, England

George Cole




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Class Apart (2007)As: George
Dad (1997) (1997)As: Brian Hook
My Good Friend (1995)As: Peter Banks
Blott on the Landscape (1985)As: Sir Giles
Comrade Dad (1984)As: Reg Dudgeon
The Bounder (1982)As: Trevor Mountjoy
Minder (1979)As: Arthur
A Man of our Times (1968)As: Max Osborne
A Life Of Bliss (1960)As: David Bliss
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 19, 2013 08x76: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Nemesis 03x04: (Jan/01/2009) As Lawrence Raeburn 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Shot At Dawn 11x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Lionel Hicks, [Starring Roles]

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/21/2007) As Himself 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Powerhouse 04x05: (May/07/2007) As Sir Edward Chambers 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Mastermind 15x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Albert Hallows 

Good Morning With Anne And Nick (1992) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Oct/26/1992) As Himself 

Aspel & Company (1984) 
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (Feb/01/1986) As Himself 

Return of the Saint (1978) 
  The Armageddon Alternative 01x10: (Nov/12/1978) As Odd job man 

The Good Life (UK) (1975) 
  When I'm 65 (Jun/10/1978) As Bank Manager 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Tomorrow Man 03x04: (Sep/27/1976) As Dennis Longfield 

Quiller (1975) 
  Safe Conduct 01x11: (Nov/14/1975) As Mays 

UFO (1970) 
  Flight Path 01x15: (Jan/20/1971) As Paul Roper (as Guest Star), [Starring Roles]

Menace (1970) 
  Killing Time 01x07: (Nov/10/1970) As Douglas Willet 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Last Lonely Man 03x03: (Jan/21/1969) As James Hale 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Of Public Concern 01x117: (Nov/04/1968) As Paul Bishop 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Firebug 01x07: (Nov/28/1964) As Thomas Bishop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Cole Quotes

No quotes added for this person