TV

Edward Montagne


Mostly Credited As: Edward Montagne
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Montagne

Birth Name: Edward J. Montagne
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1912 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 15, 2003





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Tall Man (1960)• Producer
Delta House (1979)• Supervising Producer
McHale's Navy (1962)• Producer (1962-1964)
• Executive Producer (1964-1966)
Broadside (1964)• Producer
Nobody's Perfect (1980)• Producer

Episode Crew


Broadside (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Make Waves 01x01 Sep/20/1964 As: Director
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
One Enchanted Weekend 01x24 Mar/28/1963 As: Director
The Big Raffle 01x17 Feb/07/1963 As: Director
The Ensign Gets a Zero 01x16 Jan/31/1963 As: Director
Who Do the Voodoo? 01x07 Nov/22/1962 As: Director
Movies Are Your Best Diversion 01x05 Nov/08/1962 As: Director
The Tall Man (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Frame 02x33 Apr/21/1962 As: Director
Klondike (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Owned Skagway 01x15 Jan/30/1961 As: Director
Man Against Crime (1949) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Cube Root of Evil 05x08 Nov/29/1953 As: Director
The Iceman 04x23 Mar/04/1953 As: Director
Third Rail 04x19 Feb/04/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward Montagne Quotes

No quotes added for this person