Login or register  
TV

Blackie Dammett

Mostly Credited As: Blackie Dammett
Birth Name: John Kiedis
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Witchcraft 01x05: (Oct/22/1990) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Jade Woman 04x03: (Oct/17/1987) As Middleman 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Pinnacle 01x20: (Feb/27/1987) As Guard 

Night Court (1984) 
  Contempt of Courting 04x08: (Nov/27/1986) As The Man 
  The Computer Kid 02x05: (Nov/01/1984) As Darrell Wainwright 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Suitcase 07x01: (Oct/02/1986) As Longo 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  A Very Happy Ending 01x14: (Feb/16/1986) As Doug 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Prodigal Father-in-Law 02x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Torch 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Smaller Than Life 04x03: (Oct/13/1983) As William Skuler 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Dandruff 04x08: (Nov/14/1978) As Ellis 
  Murder Ward 03x05: (Oct/08/1977) As Charles Deek 
  Huggy Bear and the Turkey 02x20: (Feb/19/1977) As Sugar 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Vegas Connection 01x17: (Feb/09/1977) As Freddy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blackie Dammett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..