Login or register  
TV

Sara V. Finney

Mostly Credited As: Sara V. Finney
Sometimes Credited As: Sara Finney-Johnson

Birth Name: Sara Vernetta Finney
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Scary Kim 02x07: (Oct/30/2000) As Girl #1 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Family Matters (1989)• Co-Producer (1993-1994)
Moesha (1996)• Creator
South Central (1994)• Executive Consultant
The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995)• Supervising Producer (1995-1996)
The Game (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Game (2006) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
There's No Place Like Home 05x13 Apr/03/2012 As: Writer
Truth and Consequences 03x16 Mar/27/2009 As: Writer
Oh, What a Night 03x09 Nov/28/2008 As: Writer
White Men Can't Jump, But They're Definitely Packing 02x14 Apr/06/2008 As: Writer
The Truth Hurts 02x08 Nov/19/2007 As: Writer
The Parkers (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Good, the Bad and the Funny 04x23 May/05/2003 As: Writer
She's a Bad Mamma Jamma 04x22 Apr/28/2003 As: Writer
Breaking Up is Hard to Do 02x02 Sep/11/2000 As: Writer
Moesha (1996) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
It Takes Two 04x18 Apr/27/1999 As: Writer
Moesha Meets Brandy 04x01 Oct/06/1998 As: Writer
It's My Paper, And I'll Cry If I Want To 03x16 Feb/24/1998 As: Writer
Labor Day Jammy 03x01 Aug/26/1997 As: Writer
Mentor 02x15 Jan/14/1997 As: Writer
The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
We Don't Need Another Hero 02x19 Apr/21/1996 As: Writer
Papa Was a Rolling Stone 02x07 Nov/08/1995 As: Writer
Don't Take My Wife, Please 02x03 Sep/20/1995 As: Writer
Family Matters (1989) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
They Shoot Urkels, Don't They? 06x24 May/12/1995 As: Writer
Paradise Bluff 06x09 Nov/18/1994 As: Writer
Nunsense 05x22 Apr/29/1994 As: Writer
Good Cop, Bad Cop 05x15 Jan/21/1994 As: Writer
Rock Enroll 05x13 Jan/07/1994 As: Writer
Married ... with Children (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dateless Amigo 03x19 May/07/1989 As: Writer
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Russian Exchange Student 01x04 Oct/29/1988 As: Writer
The Facts of Life (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Greek Connection 08x13 Jan/10/1987 As: Writer
Mama's Family (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fly Naomi 03x12 Dec/13/1986 As: Writer
227 (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Young Man with a Job 01x22 May/03/1986 As: Writer
Football Widow 01x10 Nov/23/1985 As: Writer
A Letter to the President 01x08 Nov/09/1985 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Truth Hurts 11x21 Jun/04/1985 As: Writer
I Spy 08x13 Jan/17/1982 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sara V. Finney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..