Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mel Harris


Mostly Credited As: Mel Harris
Birth Name: Mary Ellen Harris
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Mel Harris




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saints & Sinners (2007)As: Sylvia Capshaw
Something So Right (1996)As: Carly Davis-Farrell
thirtysomething (1987)As: Hope Murdoch Steadman
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Amaro's One-Eighty 15x11: (Jan/15/2014) As Eileen Switzer 
  Rapist Anonymous 15x09: (Nov/20/2013) As Eileen Switzer 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Maternal Instinct 02x19: (Apr/06/2007) As Beth Murphy 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Sex, Birth, Death 02x11: (Nov/29/2006) As Congresswoman Steyer 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  And Here's to You, Mrs. Azrael 03x09: (Nov/15/2006) As Julie Rollins 

House (2004) 
  Safe 02x16: (Apr/04/2006) As Barbara 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Superstar 03x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Grace (2006) 

E-Ring (2005) 
  The General 01x14: (Feb/01/2006) As US Ambassador to Spain 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Threads 08x18: (Mar/11/2005) As Oma Desala 
  Reckoning (1) 08x16: (Feb/25/2005) As Oma Desala 
  Meridian 05x21: (May/10/2002) As Oma Desala 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Drought Conditions 06x16: (Feb/23/2005) As Ricky Rafferty 

North Shore (2004) 
  Illusions 01x14: (Nov/11/2004) As Mrs. Jensen 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Inside thirtysomething Seminar (Jul/16/2001) As Herself 

Madigan Men (2000) 
  Love and Dermatology 01x04: (Oct/27/2000) As Dr. Ivy Castelli 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Dinner 03x08: (Nov/24/1999) As Helen Lindley, [Special Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  South by Southwest (Nov/02/1997) As Sarah McLeish 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Paradise 02x17: (Jun/16/1996) As Dr. Christina Markham 

Heart of the City (1986) 
  Working Without a Net 01x06: (Nov/01/1986) As Anne 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  A Very Happy Ending 01x14: (Feb/16/1986) As Girlfriend 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Cementing Relationships 09x03: (Dec/01/1980) As The Driver 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bitches in Britches (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


thirtysomething (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Out the Door 04x19 Apr/30/1991 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person