Login or register  
TV

Sammy Spear

Mostly Credited As: Sammy Spear
Birth Name: Samuel Shapiro
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1909 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 11, 1975
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Honeymooners (1955)• Musical Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sammy Spear Quotes

No quotes added for this person