Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ethel Owen


Mostly Credited As: Ethel Owen
Birth Name: Ethel Waite Owen
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1893 (Age 103)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 16, 1997





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The $99,000 Answer 04x18: (Jan/28/1956) As Mrs. Gibson 
  A Matter of Record 04x15: (Jan/07/1956) As Mrs. Gibson 
  Hello, Mom 04x10: (Dec/03/1955) As Mrs. Gibson (uncredited) 
  Funny Money 04x02: (Oct/08/1955) As Mrs. Gibson 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  David Copperfield: the Reward (Part 2) 06x17: (Dec/27/1954) As Aunt Betsey 
  David Copperfield: the Search (Part 1) 06x16: (Dec/20/1954) As Aunt Betsey 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Cat Calls 01x12: (Mar/27/1954) As Mrs. Ashland 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Happiest Years 03x09: (Nov/16/1949) As guest star 
  Her Master's Voice 02x21: (Feb/02/1949) As guest star 
  Old Lady Robbins 02x08: (Nov/03/1948) As guest star 
  The Royal Family 01x14: (May/05/1948) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ethel Owen Quotes

No quotes added for this person