Login or register  
TV

Les Damon

Mostly Credited As: Les Damon
Birth Name: Lester Damon
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1908 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island
Date Of Death: July 21, 1962




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kitty Foyle (1958)As: Rosie Rittenhouse
Guiding Light (1952)As: Bruce Banning #1 (1956-1960)
Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Shootout at Hogtooth 06x09: (Nov/10/1962) As Tillbury 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Fourth Commandment 03x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Carter 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Edge of Violence 01x26: (Mar/27/1962) As Summer Roth 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Safety Award 04x34: (May/19/1956) As Bus driver 3 
  A Matter of Life and Death 04x05: (Oct/29/1955) As Magazine Executive 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Mr. Tutt Baits the Hook 07x22: (Jan/30/1956) As Mose Higgins 

Decoy (1957) 
  Dream Fix 01x05: (Unknown) As Kitteredge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Les Damon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..