Login or register  
TV

Charles Korvin

Mostly Credited As: Charles Korvin
Birth Name: Geza Korvin Karpathi
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1907 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: Slovakia (Slovak Republic)
Birth Place: Piestany
Date Of Death: June 18, 1998
Height: 6' (1.82 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Interpol Calling (1959)As: Insp. Paul Duval
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Replacement 06x20: (Feb/07/1971) As Paul Stoner 
  The Butcher 04x11: (Dec/08/1968) As Paul Sieger 
  List for a Firing Squad 02x13: (Dec/18/1966) As Captain Istvan Novak 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  So Coldly Sweet 02x01: (Sep/14/1966) As General Sorin 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Night the Doorbell Rang 08x11: (Nov/27/1960) As Leo Unten 
  Friends at a Distance 05x07: (Dec/08/1957) As Bronislaw Sublinski 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Eagle's Flight 01x39: (Jul/03/1958) As Senor Varga 
  Bernardo Faces Death 01x38: (Jun/26/1958) As Senor Varga 
  The Eagle Leaves the Nest 01x37: (Jun/19/1958) As Senor Varga 
  The Sergeant Regrets 01x36: (Jun/12/1958) As Senor Varga 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Violent Heart 02x22: (Feb/06/1958) As Marquis 
  The Blackwell Story 01x22: (Feb/28/1957) As Dr. Von Neff 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Dark Intruder 09x47: (Sep/02/1957) As Philip Hausman 
  Johnny August 08x18: (Jan/16/1956) As El Cameron 
  The Judge and the Hangman 08x09: (Nov/14/1955) As Gastman 
  Fatal in My Fashion 07x06: (Oct/25/1954) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Stranger Within 03x45: (Aug/22/1957) As Dr. Andre Demerre 
  The Passport 02x13: (Dec/08/1955) As General Stack 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Last Train to Kildevil 08x26: (Mar/11/1957) As Rupert Farrand 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Anton Bohrman 03x19: (Jan/23/1957) As Anton Korvin 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Here Comes the Bride 04x22: (Feb/25/1956) As Carlos Sanchez 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Mule Man 03x14: (Nov/27/1950) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Cabin 3-B 01x03: (Mar/29/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Korvin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..