Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Luis Van Rooten


Mostly Credited As: Luis Van Rooten
Birth Name: Luis D'Antin Van Rooten
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1906 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Date Of Death: June 17, 1973

Luis Van Rooten




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Joe Palooka Story (1954)As: Knobby Walsh (Episode 2+)
One Man's Family (1949)As: Dr. Thompson (1949-1950)
Episode Cast Credits 

Naked City (1958) 
  Alive and Still a Second Lieutenant 04x24: (Mar/06/1963) As Binks 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Maitre D' 03x03: (Oct/17/1960) As Riviera 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Return to San Dede: The Capital City (2) 02x25: (Mar/25/1960) As Salazar 
  Return to San Dede: The Desert Story (1) 02x24: (Mar/18/1960) As Salazar 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Mask 02x24: (Mar/01/1960) As Brimley 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hanging Man 03x32: (Apr/19/1958) As Mel Tucker 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Bookworms 01x26: (Mar/21/1958) As Dudley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the One-Eyed Witness 01x23: (Feb/22/1958) As Samuel Carlin 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Space Society 02x01: (Jan/02/1958) As Grant 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Power Play 05x09: (Dec/29/1957) As Peter Gregson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Rich Man, Poor Man 07x13: (Dec/20/1957) As Papa Bardi 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Ransom of Sigmund Freud 03x20: (Nov/13/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Christmas Surprise 09x11: (Dec/24/1956) As Grandfather 
  The Judge and the Hangman 08x09: (Nov/14/1955) As Lutz 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Dial J for Janitor 04x38: (Sep/15/1956) As Mr. Johnson 
  Please Leave the Premises 04x24: (Mar/10/1956) As Mr. Johnson 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Pistolero 07x32: (Apr/09/1956) As Juan 
  The Stranger 07x05: (Oct/03/1955) As guest star 
  The Fourth of July 06x43: (Jul/04/1955) As guest star 
  The Killers 06x39: (Jun/06/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Play Me Hearts and Flowers 07x13: (Mar/06/1955) As Harry Shelton 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Dream of Murder 01x33: (Aug/21/1954) As Tony 
  Killer's Choice 01x17: (May/01/1954) As Remo 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Little Gods Sell Tamales 07x34: (Apr/21/1954) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Monsieur Vidocq 05x11: (Nov/18/1952) As guest star 
  The Old Lady of Bayeux 05x01: (Sep/02/1952) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Exile 01x36: (Jun/06/1952) As guest star 
  The Diamond Lens 01x24: (Mar/14/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luis Van Rooten Quotes

No quotes added for this person