Login or register  
TV

Tommy Dorsey


Mostly Credited As: Tommy Dorsey
Sometimes Credited As: Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra
Tommy Dorsey & His Orchestra
The California Ramblers
California Ramblers
Dorsey's Novelty Six
Dorsey's Wild Canaries
The Scranton Sirens
Scranton Sirens
The Dorsey Brothers Orchestra
Dorsey Brothers Orchestra
The Dorseys
Dorseys

Birth Name: Thomas Francis Dorsey
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1905 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shenandoah, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 26, 1956
Cause Of Death: Asphyxiation in Greenwich, Connecticut

Tommy Dorsey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stage Show (1954)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  New Year's Eve Party 02x09: (Dec/26/1953) Voiced  Tommy Dorsey 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
The Hen House + Opus One 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Dorsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person