TV

David Chase


Mostly Credited As: David Chase
Birth Name: David Henry DeCesare
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York

David Chase




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  Man of the House 01x02: (Nov/06/2011) As Himself 
  Man of the House 01x02: (Nov/06/2011) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 59th Annual Emmy Awards 59x01: (Sep/16/2007) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'The Sopranos': episode 'Made in America') 
  The 55th Annual Emmy Awards 55x01: (Sep/21/2003) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'The Sopranos': episode 'Whitecaps') 
  The 51st Annual Emmy Awards 51x01: (Sep/12/1999) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'The Sopranos': episode 'College') 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'Off the Minnesota Strip') 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Winner Takes All 04x16: (Jun/05/1996) As Vinnie 
  Winner Takes All 04x16: (Jun/05/1996) As Vinnie 

Friends (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Casting Director #1, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Casting Director #1, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Almost Grown (1988)• Creator
I'll Fly Away (1991)• Executive Producer
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974)• Story Editor
Switch (1975)• Story Consultant
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974)• Supervising Producer
• Producer (1976-1977)
The Sopranos (1999)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Sopranos (1999) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Made in America 06x21 Jun/10/2007 As: Director, Writer
Kennedy and Heidi 06x18 May/13/2007 As: Writer
Soprano Home Movies 06x13 Apr/08/2007 As: Writer
Live Free or Die 06x06 Apr/16/2006 As: Writer
Join the Club 06x02 Mar/19/2006 As: Writer
I'll Fly Away (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eighteen 02x07 Nov/13/1992 As: Director, Writer
Almost Grown (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Nov/27/1988 As: Director, Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enough Rope For Two 01x16 Mar/09/1986 As: Director, Writer
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Perkins Bombs Out 01x18 Mar/10/1980 As: Story
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Love is the Word 06x06 Nov/09/1979 As: Writer
Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (2) 06x05 Oct/26/1979 As: Writer
Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (1) 06x04 Oct/19/1979 As: Writer
Black Mirror (2) 05x10 Nov/24/1978 As: Writer
Black Mirror (1) 05x09 Nov/24/1978 As: Writer
Switch (1975) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Girl on the Golden Strip 01x22 Mar/16/1976 As: Writer
Before the Holocaust 01x19 Feb/17/1976 As: Writer
The Walking Bomb 01x15 Jan/06/1976 As: Writer
The Cold War Con 01x12 Dec/09/1975 As: Writer
The Body at the Bottom (The Lady of the Lake) 01x08 Nov/04/1975 As: Writer
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Knightly Murders 01x18 Mar/07/1975 As: Writer
The Spanish Moss Murders 01x09 Dec/06/1974 As: Writer
The Werewolf 01x05 Nov/01/1974 As: Writer
The Zombie 01x02 Sep/20/1974 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Magician (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Illusion of the Fatal Arrow 01x18 Mar/04/1974 As: Writer
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Defense of Ellen McKay 03x04 Nov/14/1971 As: Teleplay
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person