Login or register  
TV

Pat Henning

Mostly Credited As: Pat Henning
Sometimes Credited As: Patrick Henning

Birth Name: Fred Patrick Henning
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1908 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Date Of Death: April 28, 1973
Cause Of Death: unknown cause in Miami Beach, Florida




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Sun And Racoon Capital 10x08: (Nov/22/1969) As Shelton 
  Without Reservations 07x13: (Feb/04/1967) As Stanley 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  Flipper and the Elephant (3) 01x26: (Mar/13/1965) As Sean McCoy 
  Flipper and the Elephant (2) 01x25: (Mar/06/1965) As Sean McCoy 
  Flipper and the Elephant (1) 01x24: (Feb/27/1965) As Sean McCoy 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Della Reese, The Highwaymen 17x41: (Aug/16/1964) As Himself 
  Liza Minnelli, Anthony Quinn 16x29: (Apr/21/1963) As Himself 
  Maximilian Schell, Liberace, Mahalia Jackson 15x31: (Apr/15/1962) As Himself 
  Charlton Heston, Roger Williams 12x45: (Jul/26/1959) As Himself 

Everglades (1961) 
  Rowboat Teacher 01x24: (Mar/19/1962) As Bass 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  The Iron Man 01x25: (Mar/10/1962) As Tom Powers 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Eighty Seventh Precinct 11x37: (Jun/25/1958) As Keetso 

Studio One (1948) 
  Eight Feet to Midnight 09x29: (Apr/29/1957) As Tom Dunphy 
  The Luck of Luke McTigger 08x41: (Jul/02/1956) As Luke McTigger 
  The Conviction of Peter Shea 07x26: (Mar/14/1955) As Stabell 

Navy Log (1955) 
  SSN-571 02x26: (Apr/10/1957) As Tex 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Outsiders 08x02: (Sep/18/1955) As Claessens 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Henning Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news