Login or register  
TV

Allison Scagliotti

Mostly Credited As: Allison Scagliotti
Sometimes Credited As: Allison Scagliotti-Smith

Birth Name: Allison Glenn Scagliotti
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1990 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monterey, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Allison Scagliotti


Allison Glenn-Scagliotti was born in Monterey, California, on September 21, 1990. Her first roles were as Mindy Crenshaw on Drake and Josh, though she also appeared on One Tree Hill as Abby and on Zoey 101 as Stacy.

She was featured in the Disney Channel Original Movie (DCOM), Read it and Weep, which premiered on Friday, July 21, 2006.

Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti Allison Scagliotti
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Warehouse 13: Grand Designs Webseries (2012)As: Claudia Donovan
Warehouse 13: Of Monsters and Men Webseries (2011)As: Claudia Donovan
Warehouse 13 (2009)As: Claudia Donovan (Season 2+)
Joint CustodyAs: Meg
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  As The Shadows Deepen 02x18: (Jul/29/2013) As Aida 
  The Physical Impossibility of Death in the Mind of Someone Living 02x16: (Jul/15/2013) As Aida 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  In Extremis 02x20: (Apr/25/2013) As Molly Nelson 

Bones (2005) 
  The Maiden in the Mushrooms 08x21: (Apr/01/2013) As Jill Ryan 

Ghost Hunters (2004) 
  Ghost Hunters Halloween Live (Oct/31/2010) As Herself (Co-Guest Host), [Guest Hosts]

Eureka (2006) 
  Crossing Over 04x05: (Aug/06/2010) As Claudia Donovan 

Destination Truth (2007) 
  Haunted Mining Town/Taniwha 03x13: (Apr/07/2010) As Herself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Idol 09x08: (Nov/13/2009) As Jayna 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  MacPherson 01x12: (Sep/22/2009) As Claudia Donovan 
  Nevermore 01x11: (Sep/15/2009) As Claudia Donovan 
  Breakdown 01x10: (Sep/08/2009) As Claudia Donovan 
  Regrets 01x09: (Sep/01/2009) As Claudia Donovan 

Mental (2009) 
  House of Mirrors 01x08: (Jul/17/2009) As Heather Masters 

Party Down (2009) 
  Taylor Stiltskin Sweet Sixteen Party 01x06: (Apr/24/2009) As Taylor 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Deep Fried & Minty Fresh 09x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Jemma Allison 

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Drake and Josh: Really Big Shrimp (Aug/03/2007) As Mindy Crenshaw 
  Eric Punches Drake 04x12: (Feb/18/2007) As Mindy Crenshaw 
  Mindy Loves Josh 04x03: (Oct/14/2006) As Mindy Crenshaw 
  Girl Power 03x10: (Oct/15/2005) As Mindy Crenshaw 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  The Runaway Found 04x18: (May/16/2007) As Abby 
  You Call It Madness, But I Call It Love 04x16: (May/02/2007) As Abby, [Co-Guest Stars]
  With Tired Eyes, Tired Minds, Tired Souls, We Slept 03x16: (Mar/01/2006) As Abby 

ER (1994) 
  Heart of the Matter 13x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Josie Weller 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Backpack 01x10: (Apr/03/2005) As Stacy 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Back When We Were Grownups 54x01: (Nov/22/2004) As Emmy 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  You're So Vain 04x25: (Apr/16/2004) As Kristen 
  Racketman 04x18: (Feb/20/2004) As Kristen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Allison is a published author and poet

She is Italian and Jewish

Allison has two famous cousins: Kevin Pfeffer the lead singer of Five Minutes to Freedom and Alex Scagliotti, National Wakeboard Champion

Allison appeared in the 2004 Alltel Wireless commerical

Allison is part Irish

Allison has been in several unaired TV-pilots

Allison will appear in the upcoming TV movie "Read It And Weep"

Allison Scagliotti Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Robert Kirkman Project in Pre-Production

Robert Kirkman, creator of ‘The Walking Dead’, announced on Twitter..

Sony Reveals UK Premiere Dates of 'Franklin & Bash' and 'Hot in Cleveland'

Sony Entertainment TV, the UK channel has announced it will become the..

'Don't Drive Here' Returning for Second Season

What didn’t kill him made him stronger – and a better driver! Back for..