Login or register  
TV

Sam Hennings

Mostly Credited As: Sam Hennings
Sometimes Credited As: Sam D. Hennings

Birth Name: Samuel D. Hennings
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Macon, Georgia
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

Sam Hennings



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lauren (2012)As: Major Harold
Memphis Beat (2010)As: Charlie White
Episode Cast Credits 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Control 03x07: (Jul/24/2013) As Hugh King 

Red Widow (2013) 
  The Escape 01x04: (Mar/17/2013) As Orson Wheeler 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Days of Wine & Roses 05x11: (Jan/06/2013) As Jeffrey Coates 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Silencer 08x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Marshall John Tilghman 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 04x11: (Jan/09/2012) As Seth Harris 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Frontierland 06x18: (Apr/22/2011) As Samuel Colt 

The Event (2010) 
  To Keep Us Safe 01x02: (Sep/27/2010) As General Addington 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Better Off Dead 10x10: (Dec/17/2009) As John Rankow 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Kill Clause 08x09: (Nov/23/2009) As Max DeSalvo 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Dead Heat 07x06: (Nov/08/2009) As Randall Baxter (1986, 2009) 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  True Believer 01x05: (Mar/13/2009) As Senator Boxbaum 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Cardiac 01x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Deputy Sheriff Bill Larsson 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Taco, Tulips, Duck and Spices 01x13: (Dec/18/2007) As Joe Hanadarko 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Tribes 01x04: (Oct/12/2005) As Colonel 

Eyes (2005) 
  Trial 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Jack Baker 

ER (1994) 
  The Lost 10x02: (Oct/02/2003) As U.S. Financial Attache Steve Davison 

JAG (1995) 
  Guilt 07x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Captain Huddleston (as Sam D. Hennings) 
  Measure of Men 07x03: (Oct/09/2001) As Captain Huddleston (as Sam D. Hennings) 
  New Gun in Town 07x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Captain Huddleston (as Sam D. Hennings) 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  In Harm's Way (2) 08x01: (Sep/25/1999) As J.T. Brody 
  In Harm's Way (1) 07x23: (May/22/1999) As J.T. Brody 

The Magnificent Seven (1998) 
  One Day Out West 01x02: (Jan/10/1998) As Lucas James 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Shooting in Rome 12x08: (Nov/16/1995) As Webb Prentiss 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  It Never Entered My Mind 04x19: (Mar/20/1991) As Unknown 

Gideon Oliver (1989) 
  The Last Plane from Coramaya 01x03: (Apr/10/1989) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Pit 05x10: (Jan/14/1989) As Eric 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Angel One 01x14: (Jan/25/1988) As Ramsey 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Photo Finish 04x08: (Nov/14/1986) As Janitor 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Happy Birthday 01x18: (Mar/23/1986) As Patrolman 

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Celebration 01x01: (Nov/20/1985) As Reporter #2 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Mar/03/1985) As Jonathan Kaplan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Hennings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..