Login or register  
TV

Yui Horie

Mostly Credited As: Yui Horie
Birth Name: Yoshiko Horie
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Yui Horie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arashi no Yoru ni (2012)As: Mii -- [Voice]
K (2012)As: Anna Kushina -- [Voice]
Kami-sama Hajimemashita (2012)As: Numa no Himemiko -- [Voice]
Little Busters! (2012)As: Riki Naoe -- [Voice]
Dragon Crisis! (2011)As: Maruga -- [Voice]
B Gata H Kei (2010)As: Miharu Takeshita -- [Voice]
Otome Youkai Zakuro (2010)As: Bonbori -- [Voice]
Nurarihyon no Mago (2010)As: Oikawa, Tsurara -- [Voice]
Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto (2009)As: Urin -- [Voice]
Natsu no Arashi! (2009)As: Kanako Yamazaki -- [Voice]
Umineko no Naku Koro ni (2009)As: Maria Ushiromiya -- [Voice]
Kanamemo (2009)As: Haruka Nishida -- [Voice]
Kämpfer (2009)As: Akane Mishima -- [Voice]
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (2009)As: Namiko-san
Bakemonogatari (2009)As: Tsubasa Hanekawa -- [Voice]
Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk (2008)As: Fatina -- [Voice]
Vampire Knight (2008)As: Yūki Cross -- [Voice]
Wagaya no Oinarisama (2008)As: Miyako Takagami -- [Voice]
Toradora! (2008)As: Minori Kushieda -- [Voice]
Hyakko (2008)As: Chie Suzugasaki -- [Voice]
Shining Tears X Wind (2007)As: Touka Kureha -- [Voice]
Nagasarete Airantou (2007)As: Suzu -- [Voice]
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou (2007)As: Aoi Misato -- [Voice]
D.C. II: Da Capo II (2007)As: Yume Asakura -- [Voice]
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni kai (2007)As: Hanyuu -- [Voice]
Idolmaster Xenoglossia (2007)As: Yukiho Hagiwara -- [Voice]
Kanon (2006) (2006)As: Ayu Tsukimiya -- [Voice]
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (2006)As: Yasuna Kamiizumi -- [Voice]
Inukami! (2006)As: Yoko -- [Voice]
Zero no Tsukaima (2006)As: Siester -- [Voice]
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (2005)As: Tamami Chanohata -- [Voice]
Mahou Sensei Negima! (2005)As: Makie Sasaki -- [Voice]
Pani Poni Dash! (2005)As: Miyako Uehara -- [Voice]
School Rumble (2004)As: Eri Sawachika -- [Voice]
Mars Daybreak (2004)As: Megumi Higashibara -- [Voice]
Futakoi (2004)As: Kaoruko Ichijou -- [Voice]
Bottle Fairy (2003)As: Sarara -- [Voice]
Nanaka 6/17 (2003)As: Yuriko Amemia -- [Voice]
Ultra Maniac (2003)As: Ayu Tateishi -- [Voice]
Mao-chan (2002)As: Silvia Maruyama -- [Voice]
Samurai Deeper Kyo (2002)As: Yuya Shiina -- [Voice]
Kanon (2002)As: Ayu Tsukimiya -- [Voice]
Spiral (JP) (2002)As: Rio Takeuchi -- [Voice]
Tales of Eternia (2001)As: Corina Solgente -- [Voice]
Pretear (2001)As: Takako -- [Voice]
Fruits Basket (2001)As: Toru Honda -- [Voice]
Sister Princess (2001)As: Sakuya -- [Voice]
Argento Soma (2000)As: Sue Harris -- [Voice]
Kikaider (JP) (2000)As: Mitsuko -- [Voice]
Platinumhugen Ordian (2000)As: Kororu Kuweizaa -- [Voice]
Love Hina (2000)As: Naru Narusegawa -- [Voice]
To Heart (1999)As: Multi -- [Voice]
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (1999)As: Suzuko Natsume -- [Voice]
Kurogane Communication (1998)As: Haruka -- [Voice]
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (JP) (1998)As: Galatea -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

King of Bandit Jing (2002) 
  The Adonis Capital of Time (part 2) 01x04: (Jun/05/2002) Voiced  Mirabelle 
  The Adonis Capital of Time (part 1) 01x03: (May/29/2002) Voiced  Mirabelle 

Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (JP) (2002) 
  Set Your Heart Aflutter! Abenobashi Campus Shopping Arcade 01x08: (May/23/2002) Voiced  Amiryun 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Pupurin Twins vs Purin! Singing Pokémon Concert! 03x127: (Apr/11/2002) Voiced  Chihiro, [Featuring]

To Heart (1999) 
  Where One's Heart Belongs 01x09: (May/27/1999) Voiced  Female Student 
  A Wandering Stare 01x07: (May/13/1999) Voiced  Cat 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yui Horie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..