Login or register  
TV

Ilona Massey

Mostly Credited As: Ilona Massey
Birth Name: Ilona Hajmássy
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1912 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary)
Date Of Death: August 20, 1974
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Ilona Massey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rendezvous (1958)As: Nikki Angell
The Ilona Massey Show (1954)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  REVENGE WITH MUSIC with Harpo Marx 05x05: (Oct/24/1954) As Herself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 4, Episode 27 04x27: (May/09/1953) As Herself 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Ambassadors 03x27: (Feb/26/1951) As Countess de Vionnet 
  The Shadow of a Man 03x14: (Nov/27/1950) As guest star 
  The Ambassadors 02x36: (May/15/1950) As Countess de Vionnet 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Purple and Fine Linen 01x16: (Jan/15/1951) As Lady Malvern 

The Ed Wynn Show (1949) (1949) 
  Season 1, Episode 26 01x26: (Mar/18/1950) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ilona Massey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..