Login or register  
TV

Natalie Wood

Mostly Credited As: Natalie Wood
Sometimes Credited As: Natasha Gurdin
Natalie

Birth Name: Natalia Nikolaevna Zakharenko
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1938 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: November 29, 1981
Cause Of Death: Drowning (Santa Catalina Island, CA)
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Natalie Wood



Natalie Wood Natalie Wood
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pride of the Family (1953)As: Ann Morrison
Episode Cast Credits 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Natalie Wood 02x05: (Jun/16/1996) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 37th Annual Golden Globe Awards 37x01: (Jan/26/1980) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama (for 'From Here to Eternity') 
  The 14th Annual Golden Globe Awards 14x01: (Feb/28/1957) As Winner: New Star Of The Year - Actress 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 51st Annual Academy Awards 27x01: (Apr/09/1979) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 44th Annual Academy Awards 20x01: (Apr/10/1972) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Switch (1975) 
  The Cage 03x13: (Jun/25/1978) As Herself ("Special Guest Appearance by"), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Cruise Ship Murders 01x09: (Nov/11/1975) As Herself (Cameo Appearance), [Uncredited]

Bracken's World (1969) 
  All the Beautiful Young Girls 01x09: (Nov/14/1969) As Herself (Cameo appearance), [Uncredited]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Nancy Sinatra, Joan Rivers 19x36: (May/22/1966) As Herself 
  8th Anniversary Show 09x40: (Jun/24/1956) As Herself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Natalie Wood/Robert Wagner Show 10x12: (Mar/06/1960) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Frank Sinatra Show (1957) 
  Natalie Wood & Pat Suzuki 01x30: (May/23/1958) As Herself 

Kings Row (1955) 
  Carnival 01x07: (Jan/17/1956) As Renee Gyllinson 
  Wedding Gift 01x06: (Dec/27/1955) As Renee Gyllinson 

Studio One (1948) 
  Miracle at Potter's Farm 08x14: (Dec/19/1955) As Jen Potter 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Feathertop 04x10: (Dec/04/1955) As guest star 
  I'm a Fool 03x08: (Nov/14/1954) As Lucy 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Plot Against Miss Pomeroy 01x05: (Oct/19/1954) As Sheila Mason 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..