Login or register  
TV

Nana Visitor


Mostly Credited As: Nana Visitor
Birth Name: Nana Tucker
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Nana Visitor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wildfire (2005)As: Jean Ritter
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)As: Major/Colonel Kira Nerys
Working Girl (1990)As: Bryn Newhouse
Ivan the Terrible (1976)As: Svetlana Petrovsky
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Nancy Feldman (as Nana Tucker)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Georgina Whitman (#2) (1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian the Closer 13x04: (Nov/09/2014) Voiced  Woman (Home Buyer) 
  Meg Stinks! 12x19: (May/04/2014) Voiced  Woman (Peter's Podiatrist Cutaway) 
  Valentine's Day in Quahog 11x12: (Feb/10/2013) Voiced  Rita 
  The Blind Side 10x11: (Jan/15/2012) Voiced  Kate's Mother 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  An Embarrassment of Bitches 04x13: (Jan/23/2012) As Dr. Patty Barker 

Grimm (2011) 
  Beeware 01x03: (Nov/11/2011) As Melissa Wincroft 

Torchwood (2006) 
  End of the Road 04x08: (Sep/01/2011) As Olivia Colasanto 
  Immortal Sins 04x07: (Aug/25/2011) As Olivia Colasanto 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Faith (2) 04x06: (May/09/2008) As Emily Kowalski, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Mea Culpa 05x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Mrs. Garbett Katz 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Who's The Boss? 03x22: (Mar/30/2004) As Veronica 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Decks and Violence 01x10: (Dec/15/2003) As Vera 

Frasier (1993) 
  Daphne Does Dinner 10x14: (Feb/11/2003) As Sharon 

Dark Angel (2000) 
  Designate This 02x01: (Sep/28/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X 
  ...And Jesus Brought a Casserole 01x21: (May/22/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X 
  Meow 01x20: (May/15/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X 
  Hit a Sista Back 01x19: (May/08/2001) As Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In Our Own Image 04x26: (Dec/18/1998) As Cecelia Fairman 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Far Beyond the Stars 06x13: (Feb/11/1998) As Kay Eaton (K.C. Hunter) 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Divorce 07x15: (Apr/08/1993) As Dr. Clara Farmington 
  The Other Woman 03x11: (Feb/21/1989) As Erin Whitley (Shannon) 
  The Best Friend 02x09: (Dec/08/1987) As Vanessa Douglas 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  See You in Court, Baby 07x03: (Sep/30/1990) As Marcia McPhee 

Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) 
  Flashback 01x06: (Apr/12/1990) As Lindsay 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  The Short Goodbye 01x05: (Oct/11/1989) As Charmange 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Success 02x07: (Jan/31/1989) As Cindy 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Sperminator 03x04: (Dec/01/1988) As Betsy Major 

Night Court (1984) 
  Educating Rhoda 06x05: (Nov/16/1988) As Valerie Sanders 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Lady, Be Good 01x17: (Feb/02/1988) As E.J. Donovan 

MacGyver (1985) 
  D.O.A.: MacGyver 02x21: (Apr/27/1987) As Carol Varnay 
  Hellfire 01x08: (Nov/27/1985) As Laura Farren 

Ohara (1987) 
  Laura 01x07: (Mar/07/1987) As Laura Gregson 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Do You Take This Spy? 04x16: (Feb/13/1987) As Felicia McMasters 

The Colbys (1985) 
  Manhunt 02x16: (Jan/22/1987) As Georgina Sinclair 
  The Home-Wrecker 02x15: (Jan/15/1987) As Georgina Sinclair 
  The Legacy 02x14: (Jan/07/1987) As Georgina Sinclair 
  Power Play 02x13: (Jan/01/1987) As Georgina Sinclair 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Love at Second Sight 03x06: (Nov/05/1986) As Margaret 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Happy Birthday 01x18: (Mar/23/1986) As Doris 

Hotel (1983) 
  Heroes 03x17: (Feb/26/1986) As Wendy Carlton 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Hills of Fire 04x18: (Feb/14/1986) As Sandra Rusk 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dead Woman's Shoes 01x21: (Nov/22/1985) As Lori 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Blushing 04x03: (Oct/22/1985) As Eileen Fitzgerald 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Biggest Man in Town 02x03: (Oct/05/1985) As Amy Laurton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nana Visitor Quotes

No quotes added for this person