Login or register  
TV

Virginia Gibson

Mostly Credited As: Virginia Gibson
Birth Name: Virginia Gorski
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1925 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: April 25, 2013




TV Appearances

Main cast 
So This Is Hollywood (1955)As: Kim Tracy
Episode Cast Credits 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Uniformed Mugger 01x33: (Jun/03/1960) As Madge 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Dixon Cooper 06x32: (May/04/1960) As Barbara Miller 
  Millionaire Peggy Demos 02x06: (Nov/09/1955) As Peggy Demos 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Herself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Battle for Wednesday Night 11x14: (Jan/01/1958) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Friday the 13th 01x53: (Jan/13/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Miss Susie Slagle's 06x09: (Nov/24/1955) As guest star 
  The Amazing Mrs. Halliday 06x02: (Oct/06/1955) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  Bad Night in Lover's Lane 02x18: (Feb/15/1955) As Marta 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Committed 03x11: (Dec/05/1954) As Girl 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Step Lightly Please 01x08: (Nov/09/1954) As Lori Downing 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Blood on the Trumpet 03x45: (Jul/03/1951) As guest star 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Ink Spots, Jack E. Leonard, Don Cornell 03x26: (Mar/12/1950) As Herself 

Ford Theatre (1948) 
  Years Ago 01x01: (Oct/17/1948) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia Gibson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...