Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Bryant


Mostly Credited As: John Bryant
Birth Name: Jr. Charles Briton Yonts
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1916 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dixon, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 13, 1989
Cause Of Death: cancer

John Bryant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Time in a Bottle 04x15: (Jan/20/1988) As Chairman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Landlady 01x05: (Apr/21/1979) As Mulholland 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Shell Game 01x16: (Jan/29/1969) As The Dispatcher, [Featuring]

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Robbery - DR-15 03x07: (Nov/07/1968) As Ray 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Bitter Autumn 06x08: (Nov/01/1967) As Dr. Spaulding 
  Johnny Moon 06x05: (Oct/11/1967) As Dr. Spaulding 
  The Girl on the Pinto 05x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Dr. Spaulding 
  Doctor Pat 05x23: (Mar/01/1967) As Doctor Spaulding 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Ordeal by Hope 01x07: (Oct/19/1966) As Doctor 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Super-Colossal Affair 03x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Hardy Twill 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Michael Malone Story 07x16: (Jan/06/1964) As Doctor 
  The Charley Shutup Story 05x23: (Mar/07/1962) As Cavalry Officer 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Prankish Professor 06x15: (Jan/17/1963) As Mike Estridge 
  The Case of the Crippled Cougar 05x22: (Mar/03/1962) As Arnold Keith 
  The Case of the Nine Dolls 04x09: (Nov/19/1960) As Larry Osborne 
  The Case of the Watery Witness 03x02: (Oct/10/1959) As George Clark 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Cooker in the Sky 04x02: (Oct/02/1962) As Birdie 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Blue Water, White Beach 01x03: (Oct/03/1961) As Ronnie 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Impostor 04x31: (Aug/05/1961) As Investigator Larrabee 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Pine Lake Lodge 01x25: (Jun/25/1961) As Jerry 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Flee Now, Pay Later 01x35: (May/02/1961) As Mike Telford 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Escape from Kaledau 01x16: (Jan/29/1961) As Maxwell 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Uniformed Mugger 01x33: (Jun/03/1960) As Grayson 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Is There Another Civilization? 01x24: (Mar/23/1960) As Major John Bowers 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Room at the Bottom 01x19: (Feb/09/1960) As Adams 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The New Mother 02x18: (Jan/21/1960) As Major Barker 
  Guest in the House 01x10: (Nov/26/1958) As Major Barker 

Laramie (1959) 
  Man of God 01x12: (Dec/01/1959) As Family man 

M Squad (1957) 
  Another Face, Another Life 03x10: (Nov/27/1959) As Albert Taylor 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Getaway Day 01x01: (Sep/08/1959) As Lt. Jackson 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  False Alarm 07x37: (Aug/15/1958) As Officer Kenny 
  Way of the West 07x33: (Jun/06/1958) As Lt. Harry Ryan 
  The Hole Card 07x07: (Nov/08/1957) As guest star 
  Witness to Condemn 05x38: (Jun/22/1956) As Tony Savage 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  The Diamond Collar 03x15: (Jan/30/1958) As Alex Keith 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Airline Hostess 01x06: (Apr/09/1957) As Captain Jenkins 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Ito of Attu 02x25: (Apr/03/1957) As Doc 
  Not a Leg to Stand On 01x27: (Mar/20/1956) As Lt. Robbins 

Code 3 (1956) (1956) 
  The Rookie Sheriff 01x01: (Apr/02/1957) As Lane 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Natchez Trace 01x07: (Oct/19/1956) As Samuel Cummings 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Secret of Fu Manchu 01x03: (Sep/17/1956) As Franklin Arnold, Jr. 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Crack-Up 01x10: (Feb/08/1956) As Draftsman #2 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Georgia Man 02x19: (Jan/07/1956) As Major Sandie 
  Deadly Doubt 01x33: (May/03/1955) As Paul 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Barbed Wire Christmas 04x10: (Dec/20/1955) As Fred 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Uncle Robby 01x19: (May/25/1955) As Richard Curtis 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Little Teacher 02x34: (Apr/24/1955) As guest star 
  600 Seconds 02x22: (Jan/30/1955) As Andy Delaney 
  Our Sacred Honor 02x13: (Nov/28/1954) As David Walton 
  It's a Man's Game 02x11: (Nov/14/1954) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Model For Murder 01x39: (Jun/26/1953) As Robert 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Wristwatch 01x12: (Unknown) As Reeves 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Nevada Boy, Pride and Joy 01x08: (Unknown) As Hank Greenlee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bryant Quotes

No quotes added for this person