Login or register  
TV

Lynn Bari

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Bari
Sometimes Credited As: Marjorie Bitzer

Birth Name: Margaret Schuyler Fisher
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1913 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roanoke, Virginia
Date Of Death: November 20, 1989
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Santa Barbara, California, USA)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lynn Bari



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boss Lady (1952)As: Gwen Allen
Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Mechanized Accomplice 03x24: (Mar/31/1968) As Belinda 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Phi Beta Killer Affair 01x25: (Mar/14/1967) As Miss Twickum 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fatal Fetish 08x21: (Mar/04/1965) As Ruth Duncan 
  The Case of the Accosted Accountant 07x14: (Jan/09/1964) As Sylvia Cord 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Trial at Belle's Springs 12x26: (Apr/21/1964) As Belle Wilgus 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Certain Time, a Certain Darkness 01x11: (Dec/11/1961) As Ethel Dixon 

Everglades (1961) 
  The Clay Island Murder 01x07: (Nov/20/1961) As Sarah Clay 

The New Breed (1961) 
  The Butcher 01x07: (Nov/14/1961) As Mrs. Grace 

Michael Shayne (1960) 
  The Heiress 01x18: (Feb/03/1961) As Dolores 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Deep Escape 01x05: (Oct/12/1960) As Ann Nincel 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Matriarch 01x21: (Feb/18/1960) As Constance Valeri 

Bronco (1958) 
  Hero of the Town 01x19: (Jun/02/1959) As Amy Biggs 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Old Acquaintance 07x14: (Nov/29/1956) As Millie Drake 
  Make Way for Tomorrow 05x39: (May/19/1955) As Cora 
  A Visit from Evelyn 05x08: (Oct/14/1954) As Evelyn 
  Weather for Today 01x37: (Jun/11/1951) As Kay Plumber 

Climax! (1954) 
  An Episode of Sparrows 02x25: (Mar/29/1956) As Mrs. Combie 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Forest Magic 02x12: (Nov/19/1955) As Diane Breen 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Beautiful Miss X 02x30: (May/10/1955) As Cynthia 
  Case of the Long Lost Wife 01x13: (1954) As Anita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Bari Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..