Login or register  
TV

Helmut Dantine

Mostly Credited As: Helmut Dantine
Birth Name: Helmut Guttman
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1917 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria)
Date Of Death: May 02, 1982
Cause Of Death: Massive Coronary

Helmut Dantine


Helmut Dantine died at the age of 64 and was born on October 07, 1917.
He was born in Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria) (Austria) and died on May 02, 1982,
He is deceased (Massive Coronary)

Helmut Dantine
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x12: (Jan/08/1976) As Dr Caradeaux, [Special Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Devil Is Not Mocked 02x20: (Oct/27/1971) As General van Grunn 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The File on Devlin 19x02: (Nov/21/1969) As Hans Raeder 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Carpella Collection 02x24: (Mar/06/1967) As Erich Krieger 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Hiding Place 04x13: (Mar/22/1960) As Colonel 
  Clipper Ship 01x27: (Apr/04/1957) As Luis Obregon 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Royal Raiders 02x14: (Mar/17/1959) As Major Horst von Hoffstadt 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Design for Murder 02x08: (Dec/12/1958) As Baron Orlonski 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  I Shot a Prowler 07x25: (Mar/28/1958) As guest star 
  Happy Ending 02x30: (Mar/27/1953) As Peter 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Josef Marton 03x34: (May/15/1957) As Josef Marton 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Flight from Tormendero 05x23: (Feb/24/1957) As Manson 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Long Count 03x22: (Feb/21/1957) As Daniel 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  The Alibi 03x20: (Jan/29/1957) As Charles Turnwell 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Haunted 06x21: (Jan/19/1954) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Fall of the House of Usher 02x11: (Nov/21/1949) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Shadowy Third 01x20: (Jun/29/1949) As Dr. Roland Maradick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helmut Dantine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..

SPOILER: Interview with the Departing Member of Cast from Scott & Bailey

The new series of crime drama 'Scott & Bailey' starring Surranne Jones..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...