Login or register  
TV

Tim Burton

Mostly Credited As: Tim Burton
Birth Name: Timothy William Burton
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Tim Burton



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tim Burton 20x37: (Dec/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 26 01x55: (Oct/14/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Episode 13 01x27: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 11, 2012 13x285: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself 
  January 18, 2008 09x18: (Jan/18/2008) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 1, 2010 18x60: (Mar/01/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tim Burton, Johnny Depp, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Sade 18x07: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Tim Burton, Barry Manilow 15x22: (Oct/17/2006) As Himself 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x11: (Nov/17/1999) As Ben 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 12, Show 61 12x61: (Jul/01/1992) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beetlejuice (1989)• Executive Producer
• Developer
Family Dog (1993)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Jar 01x19 Apr/06/1986 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Burton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..