Login or register  
TV

Tito Puente


Mostly Credited As: Tito Puente
Birth Name: Ernest Anthony Puente Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1923 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 31, 2000
Cause Of Death: complications from open-heart surgery

Tito Puente




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  #871 05x56: (Dec/30/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Smack Is Back 03x07: (Nov/07/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Who Shot Mr. Burns? (2) 07x01: (Sep/17/1995) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Who Shot Mr. Burns? (1) 06x25: (May/21/1995) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0340 02x121: (Mar/07/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
Smack Is Back + Asia Mood 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Untitled + Mambo Diablo 
Supernatural Songs:
Abandon All Hope... + Oye Como Va 
Warehouse 13 Songs:
Around the Bend + Oye Como Va 
Bored to Death Songs:
Escape From the Castle! + Ran Kan Kan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tito Puente Quotes

No quotes added for this person