Login or register  
TV

Griffin Dunne

Mostly Credited As: Griffin Dunne
Birth Name: Thomas Griffin Dunne
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Griffin Dunne



Griffin Dunne
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trust Me (US) (2009)As: Tony Mink
Episode Cast Credits 

Red Band Society (2014) 
  So Tell Me What You Want What You Really Really Want 01x05: (Oct/15/2014) As Ruben Garcia 
  Sole Searching 01x02: (Sep/24/2014) As Ruben Garcia 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/2014) As Ruben Garcia 

The League (2009) 
  The Von Nowzick Wedding 05x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Burt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Girls (2012) 
  It's a Shame About Ray 02x04: (Feb/02/2013) As Thomas-John's Father 

House of Lies (2012) 
  The Mayan Apocalypse 01x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Marco Pelios 
  Business 01x11: (Mar/25/2012) As Marco Pelios 
  Prologue and Aftermath 01x10: (Mar/18/2012) As Marco Pelios 
  Ouroboros 01x09: (Mar/11/2012) As Marco Pelios 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Cleaning House 02x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Judge Jared Quinn 

White Collar (2009) 
  Company Man 02x08: (Aug/31/2010) As Wesley Kent 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Two Live Crew Job 02x07: (Aug/26/2009) As Marcus Starke 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Players 06x17: (Mar/27/2007) As Henry Talbot 
  Country Crossover 06x07: (Nov/07/2006) As Seamus Flaherty 
  Jones 01x05: (Oct/21/2001) As Henry Talbot 

3 Lbs. (2006) 
  Lost For Words 01x01: (Nov/14/2006) As Dr. Jerry Cole 
  Disarming 01x04: (Unaired) As Dr. Jeffrey Coles 

Alias (2001) 
  Fa├žade 03x15: (Mar/14/2004) As Leonid Lisenker 
  Crossings 03x12: (Jan/18/2004) As Leonid Lisenker 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Griffin Dunne 06x103: (Aug/21/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Alexander, Griffin Dunne, Sammy Hagar 04x158: (May/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Dominique Dunne: An American Tragedy 01x05: (Feb/23/1997) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Good Son 01x01: (Sep/16/1993) Voiced  Russell 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  F.O.B. 07x15: (Apr/01/1993) As Gerard Samuels 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  William Shatner/Lone Justice & Buster Poindexter 12x08: (Dec/20/1986) As Frankie Toussaint, [Uncredited]
  Griffin Dunne/Rosanne Cash 11x12: (Mar/15/1986) As Himself (Host) 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Secret Cinema 01x20: (Apr/06/1986) As Dick 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Jar 01x19: (Apr/06/1986) As Knoll 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Red Band Society (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Know Thyself 01x07 Nov/12/2014 As: Director
The Good Wife (2009) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Material World 05x17 Apr/13/2014 As: Director
Battle of the Proxies 04x10 Dec/02/2012 As: Director
Ham Sandwich 02x17 Mar/22/2011 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Griffin Dunne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..