Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roberto Sanchez


Mostly Credited As: Roberto Sanchez
Birth Name: Roberto Sanchez Gallinat
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Roberto Sanchez




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Black Budget 06x05: (Oct/27/2014) As Owner 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Clear and Present Danger 07x03: (Oct/13/2014) As Jiggy Michaels 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  ID 01x06: (Aug/14/2013) As Dr. Santilez, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Warrior in the Wuss 07x10: (Apr/23/2012) As Tim Traule 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  Cruz Control 02x04: (Mar/25/2012) As Roberto Menchaca 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11757 47x47: (Jan/16/2012) As Alex Simpson 
  Ep. #11756 47x46: (Jan/13/2012) As Alex Simpson 
  Ep. #11344 45x141: (May/28/2010) As South American Guard 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Girls' Night Out Job 04x13: (Dec/11/2011) As Octavio Escobar 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Silver Lake 01x10: (Apr/11/2011) As Deputy Warden Fisher 
  Echo Park 01x02: (Oct/06/2010) As Deputy Warden Fisher 

Heroes (2006) 
  An Invisible Thread 03x25: (Apr/27/2009) As Secret Service Agent #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Line 02x06: (Oct/29/2007) As Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Mother Lode 04x17: (Apr/17/2009) As Rubin 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Daylight 07x18: (Mar/31/2009) As Don McPherson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Brothers in Arms 04x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Sergeant Manny Rodriguez, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Fox 01x07: (Nov/09/2005) As SWAT Leader 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Heart & Soul 04x08: (Nov/21/2008) As Wes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Break-Up 02x03: (Oct/13/2008) As Columbian, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Sudden Flight 04x02: (Oct/05/2008) As Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Agent Afloat 06x02: (Sep/30/2008) As Jose, [Co-Guest Stars]

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Allison from Palmdale 02x04: (Sep/29/2008) As Desk Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Life (US) (2007) 
  Find Your Happy Place 02x01: (Sep/29/2008) As Corrections Officer 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  I Will, I’m Will 01x03: (Sep/15/2008) As Guard 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/01/2008) As Guard 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Stalker 04x24: (May/06/2007) As Swat Commander 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  We're Gonna Be All Right 02x12: (Jan/15/2006) As police officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roberto Sanchez Quotes

No quotes added for this person