Login or register  
TV

Elisabeth Moss


Mostly Credited As: Elisabeth Moss
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Moss
Elissabeth Moss
Lizz Moss

Birth Name: Elisabeth Singleton Moss
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Elisabeth Moss




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top Of The Lake (2013)As: Detective Robin Griffin
Mad Men (2007)As: Peggy Olson
Frosty Returns (1992)As: Holly -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bill Belichick, Elisabeth Moss, Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear 22x23: (Feb/11/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ethan Hawke, Elisabeth Moss, guest co-host Brooklyn Decker 32x246: (Aug/11/2014) As Herself 
  Colin Farrell, Elisabeth Moss, "American Idol" winner Candice Glover 31x186: (May/20/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Elisabeth Moss 19x139: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Shannon Beador & Elisabeth Moss 11x129: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Elisabeth Moss & Jessica Walter 09x87: (May/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Elisabeth Moss, Tom Felton 10x75: (May/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Rogen, Elisabeth Moss 09x98: (Jun/13/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Elisabeth Moss, Sleepy Man Banjo Boys 12x128: (Apr/28/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Chelsea Handler, Elisabeth Moss, Jason Derulo 11x139: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards 71x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Top of the Lake') 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Labor Pains 25x05: (Nov/17/2013) Voiced  Gretchen, [Special Guest Stars]
  Homerland 25x01: (Sep/29/2013) Voiced  Mom, [Special Guest Stars]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Elisabeth Moss 10x99: (Jun/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Dana Carvey, Elisabeth Moss, Bobby McFerrin 05x86: (May/22/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Colin Farrell, Elisabeth Moss, Kevin Eubanks 18x64: (May/28/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Mercy (2009) 
  The Last Thing I Said Was 01x06: (Nov/04/2009) As Lucy Morton (Special appearance), [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Elisabeth Moss; Kourtney Kardashian, Khloe Kardashian 02x04: (Sep/10/2009) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Will Ferrell/Green Day 34x22: (May/16/2009) As Backup Band Member 
  Jon Hamm/Coldplay 34x06: (Oct/25/2008) As Peggy Olson 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Eater 01x05: (Jul/03/2008) As Danny Bannerman 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Unhappy Medium 03x07: (Nov/09/2007) As Nikki Drake 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  My Favorite Mistake 03x19: (Mar/22/2007) As Nina Rogerson (Daughter of Patient Cathy Rogerson) 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Good 05x22: (May/14/2006) As Rebecca Colemar 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Requiem 07x18: (Apr/16/2006) As Zoey Bartlet, [Special Guest Stars]
  2162 Votes 06x22: (Apr/06/2005) As Zoey Bartlet 
  Things Fall Apart 06x21: (Mar/30/2005) As Zoey Bartlet 
  In the Room 06x08: (Dec/08/2004) As Zoey Bartlet 

Invasion (2005) 
  The Key 01x17: (Mar/15/2006) As Christina 
  The Fittest 01x16: (Mar/08/2006) As Christina 
  The Nest 01x15: (Feb/15/2006) As Christina 
  Power 01x12: (Jan/18/2006) As Christina 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Baby Boom 01x05: (Mar/25/2005) As Katie Nevins 

The Practice (1997) 
  Rape Shield 08x07: (Nov/09/2003) As Jessica Palmer 

Rocko's Modern Life (1993) 
  Nothing to Sneeze At / Old Fogey Froggy 03x05: (Nov/19/1995) Voiced  Pig 
  Fish-N-Chumps / Camera Shy 03x04: (Nov/12/1995) Voiced  Hippie #2 
  The Lounge Singer / She's the Toad 02x03: (Oct/09/1994) Voiced  Buddy Gecko's Singing Voice 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Candle Jack/Toby Danger in Doomsday Bet/The Lobe 01x02: (Sep/16/1995) Voiced  Kathy 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Saint Zach 03x20: (Apr/28/1995) As Cynthia Parks 
  Frosted Flakes 02x21: (May/06/1994) As Cynthia Parks 
  The Body Politic 01x16: (Feb/05/1993) As Cynthia Parks 
  Nuclear Meltdowns 01x15: (Jan/22/1993) As Cynthia Parks 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  See No Evil 01x56: (Feb/24/1993) Voiced  Kimmy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elisabeth Moss Quotes

No quotes added for this person