Login or register  
TV

David Dukes


Mostly Credited As: David Dukes
Birth Name: David Coleman Dukes
Date Of Birth: June 06, 1945 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: October 09, 2000
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Lakewood, Washington,USA)

David Dukes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rose Red (2002)As: Professor Carl Miller
Pauly (1997)As: Edward Sherman
The Mommies (1993)As: Jack Larson
Sisters (1991)As: Dr. Wade Halsey (1991-1993)
War and Remembrance (1988)As: Leslie Slote
Kane & Abel (1985)As: David Osborne
79 Park Avenue (1977)As: Mike Koshko
Beacon Hill (1975)As: Robert Lassiter
Episode Cast Credits 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  You Had Me at Goodbye 04x07: (Nov/15/2000) As Joseph McPhee 
  Great Xpectations 04x06: (Nov/08/2000) As Joseph McPhee 
  True Love 03x23: (May/24/2000) As Joseph McPhee 
  Neverland 03x18: (Apr/05/2000) As Joseph McPhee 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Stiff 10x23: (May/24/2000) As David Moore 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  Let's Dance 02x19: (Apr/26/1999) As Johnson Biblico 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  We the People 03x18: (Mar/15/1999) As Jack Brenner 

The Practice (1997) 
  A Day in the Life 03x12: (Jan/10/1999) As Ted 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Love Letter 47x03: (Feb/01/1998) As Everett Reagle 
  Valley Forge 25x03: (Dec/03/1975) As Lt. Cutting 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Deadly Honeymoon 01x20: (Apr/13/1986) As Dr. Tom Rigby 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Ye Gods 01x13: (Oct/25/1985) As Todd Ettinger 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Remembering Melody 01x05: (Nov/27/1984) As Ted Miller 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  L'Affaire Riel 02x06: (Mar/05/1979) As Louis Riel 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  When Does a War End? 10x19: (Mar/16/1978) As Willy Barker 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Jack's Navy Pal 02x20: (Feb/07/1978) As Jim Walsh 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith's 50th Birthday (2) 08x05: (Oct/16/1977) As Lambert 
  Edith's 50th Birthday (1) 08x04: (Oct/16/1977) As Lambert 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Corporation 04x04: (Oct/06/1977) As Laneer 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Deadline: Death 03x24: (Mar/22/1977) As McCormick 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George and the President 03x01: (Sep/25/1976) As Cal Roberts 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Rules of the Game 02x12: (Apr/30/1975) As Guido Venanzi 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Avenger 04x07: (Oct/30/1974) As Ted Anschluss 

Harry O (1974) 
  Coinage of the Realm 01x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Joe Heston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Dukes Quotes

No quotes added for this person