Login or register  
TV

Andrew Mirisch

Mostly Credited As: Andrew Mirisch
Birth Name: Andrew Irving Mirisch
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Legmen (1984)• Creator
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985)• Supervising Producer (1985-1986)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979)• Associate Producer
Sword of Justice (1978)• Co-Producer
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977)• Associate Producer
The Watcher (1995)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Watcher (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Till There was You 01x05 Feb/14/1995 As: Writer
A Change of Heart 01x04 Feb/07/1995 As: Writer
Heartburned 01x03 Jan/31/1995 As: Writer
Resurrection / Niles and Bob / Harry Stenz 01x02 Jan/24/1995 As: Writer
The Untouchables (1993) (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Tale of Two Fathers (2) 01x08 Feb/21/1993 As: Writer
A Tale of Two Fathers (1) 01x07 Feb/14/1993 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Four O'Clock 01x21 May/04/1986 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Mirisch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..