Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Dryer


Mostly Credited As: Robert Dryer
Birth Name: Robert Carpenter
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA

Robert Dryer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Vengeance 01x18: (Apr/20/1996) As Johnny Larkin 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Off the Wall 07x12: (Dec/30/1991) As Stroud, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  Neighbors 01x03: (Oct/08/1990) As Unknown 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  So Help Me God - July 29, 1957 02x09: (Nov/29/1989) As Chigger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall (2) 05x22: (May/21/1989) As Arnie 
  Mirror, Mirror, On the Wall (1) 05x21: (May/14/1989) As Arnie 
  Murder Digs Deep 02x11: (Dec/29/1985) As Guard #1 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Four O'Clock 01x21: (May/04/1986) As Thief #1 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Trouble Brewing 03x24: (May/07/1985) As Drake 
  It's a Desert Out There 02x18: (Feb/07/1984) As Al Driscoll 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  The Adjustor 01x03: (Jan/18/1985) As unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Shooter 01x11: (Jan/04/1985) As Broder 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  One of the Girls from Accounting 02x08: (Nov/25/1984) As Rod Anvilinosa 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Taxicab Murders 04x06: (Nov/19/1984) As Mitchell Cavanaugh 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Target: Hooker 04x06: (Nov/17/1984) As Walt Duggan / Willie Duncan 
  Slay Ride 03x12: (Dec/17/1983) As Troy Eldridge 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Fearless Dotty 01x19: (Mar/26/1984) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Good Day at White Rock 01x04: (Oct/08/1982) As The Priest 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Lumberjack 09x20: (May/21/1981) As Tom Hurley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Dryer Quotes

No quotes added for this person