TV

Linda Bloodworth-Thomason


Mostly Credited As: Linda Bloodworth-Thomason
Sometimes Credited As: Linda Bloodworth

Birth Name: Linda Joyce Bloodworth
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1947 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Poplar Bluff, Missouri





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Designing Women Reunion (Jul/28/2003) As Herself 
  Designing Women Reunion (Jul/28/2003) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Filthy Rich (US) (1982)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Designing Women (1986)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Emeril (2001)• Producer
Evening Shade (1990)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Hearts Afire (1992)• Executive Producer
Lime Street (1985)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Women of the House (1995)• Creator
• Executive Producer
12 Miles of Bad Road (2008)• Executive Producer
• Creator

Episode Crew


Emeril (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Halloween 01x06 Oct/30/2001 As: Writer
The Sopranos Come to Dinner 01x05 Oct/23/2001 As: Writer
Whose Life is It Anyway? 01x04 Oct/16/2001 As: Writer
Hearts Afire (1992) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
The Sock-Her Boys 03x04 Oct/15/1994 As: Writer
Don't Say Nothin' Bad About My Baby 03x01 Sep/24/1994 As: Writer
Sleepless in a Small Town 02x14 Mar/28/1994 As: Writer
Sweet Revenge 02x11 Jan/19/1994 As: Writer
True Confessions 02x09 Dec/29/1993 As: Writer
Designing Women (1986) (Credited in 67 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 67 episode crew credits
Of Human Bondage 07x01 Sep/25/1992 As: Writer
A Little Night Music 06x22 Apr/27/1992 As: Writer
Julia and Mary Jo Get Stuck Under a Bed 06x11 Dec/02/1991 As: Writer
The Strange Case of Clarence and Anita 06x08 Nov/04/1991 As: Writer
The Big Desk (2) 06x02 Sep/16/1991 As: Writer
Evening Shade (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wood Who Stole Christmas 01x11 Dec/17/1990 As: Writer
Lime Street (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mystery of Flight 401 01x02 Sep/28/1985 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/21/1985 As: Writer
Filthy Rich (US) (1982) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Blue and the Gray - For the Green 02x10 Feb/14/1983 As: Writer
The Country Club 02x07 Jan/17/1983 As: Writer
Take This Job and Love It (II) 02x06 Nov/10/1982 As: Writer
Take This Job and Love It (I) 02x05 Nov/03/1982 As: Writer
The Real Men 02x03 Oct/20/1982 As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Nurses 05x05 Oct/19/1976 As: Writer
Soldier of the Month 04x12 Nov/28/1975 As: Writer
Mad Dogs and Servicemen 03x13 Dec/10/1974 As: Writer
Springtime 03x06 Oct/15/1974 As: Writer
Hot Lips and Empty Arms 02x14 Dec/15/1973 As: Writer
Rhoda (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Myrna's Story 02x10 Nov/10/1975 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Bloodworth-Thomason Quotes

No quotes added for this person