Login or register  
TV

Ernie Lively

Mostly Credited As: Ernie Lively
Sometimes Credited As: Ernie W. Brown
Ernie Brown
Erni Brown

Birth Name: Ernest W. Brown
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ernie Lively



Ernie Lively
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Kelvin Jones 01x07: (Nov/06/2010) As Superintendent Garver 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  One Night of Sin 01x05: (Jul/20/2010) As Doc Boswell 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead Man's Ridge 01x16: (Feb/03/2006) As Ranger Neher, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Poor Little Rich Girl 01x13: (Jul/22/2005) As Maddie's Father 

The West Wing (1999) 
  A Good Day 06x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Georgia Congressman 
  In the Shadow of Two Gunmen: Part 2 02x02: (Oct/04/2000) As Mr. Loch 
  In the Shadow of Two Gunmen: Part 1 02x01: (Oct/04/2000) As Mr. Loch 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Red's New Job 02x14: (Feb/01/2000) As Ted 

JAG (1995) 
  Rivers' Run 04x15: (Feb/16/1999) As Joel Yarrow 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Old Boyfriends 02x03: (Oct/28/1997) As Frank 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  Bloodlines 01x20: (May/31/1997) As Dr. Cliff Rasmussen 

Renegade (1992) 
  The Dollhouse 04x20: (Apr/15/1996) As Sheriff (Russ) 

Malibu Shores (1996) 
  Cheating Hearts 01x06: (Apr/06/1996) As Mr. Morrison 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in Tempo 12x14: (Jan/11/1996) As Hal Palmer 
  A Body to Die For 07x06: (Nov/11/1990) As Joe Hardin 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Hot Tub 07x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Zeke 

The X-Files (1993) 
  D.P.O. 03x03: (Oct/06/1995) As Sheriff John Teller 

The Commish (1991) 
  Cry Wolf 04x17: (Mar/02/1995) As Ryan Dunnegan 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Split Ends 02x14: (Jan/26/1993) As Lawrence Broder 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Shark's Cove 02x18: (Apr/20/1992) As Mr. Kent 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Fence Neighbors 01x01: (Sep/21/1991) As J.W., [Co-Guest Stars]

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Less Than Perfect Daughter 19x04: (Jan/24/1991) As Jack Harmon, [Starring Roles]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Leap Home Part II (Vietnam) - April 7, 1970 03x02: (Oct/05/1990) As Colonel Deke Grimwald 

Newhart (1982) 
  Ramblin' Michael Harris 08x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Terry Sadler 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  But Not for Me 01x05: (Nov/03/1987) As Security Guard 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Masques 01x05: (Oct/30/1987) As Cavanaugh 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Big Bang 07x04: (Oct/23/1987) As Richard's Security Guard 
  When the Bough Breaks 06x15: (Jan/23/1987) As Richard's Security Guard 
  Dark Passion 06x14: (Jan/09/1987) As Richard's Security Guard 
  Ingress and Egress 05x05: (Nov/01/1985) As Unknown 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  The Last Dance 06x02: (Oct/13/1986) As Gramps 
  Parent's Week 04x16: (Feb/04/1985) As Mr. Cassidy 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  L.A. (2) 07x02: (Oct/01/1986) As Studio Guard (as Ernie Brown) 
  L.A. (1) 07x01: (Oct/01/1986) As Studio Guard (as Ernie Brown) 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Four O'Clock 01x21: (May/04/1986) As Policeman #2 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele, Inc. 04x11: (Jan/14/1986) As Dallas 

Misfits of Science (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/04/1985) As Army Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Burn Out 02x21: (Apr/08/1985) As Travis Wayne 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Of Human Garbage 05x13: (Jan/17/1985) As Dump Foremen 
  A Hill of Beans 03x22: (May/12/1983) As Waiter 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Jennifer and the Will 04x08: (Dec/25/1981) As Cedric 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Chateau/White Lightning 04x14: (Feb/07/1981) As Bobby Joe Scoggins 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Follow that Still 02x15: (Jan/18/1980) As Longstreet B. Davenport 
  Duke of Duke 02x13: (Jan/04/1980) As Longstreet B. Davenport 
  One Armed Bandits 01x01: (Jan/26/1979) As Dobro Dullyn 

Rhoda (1974) 
  In Search of Martin 05x02: (Sep/30/1978) As Mr. Brooks 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Breakup 05x21: (May/12/1977) As Woman Intern 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Great Taxicab Stampede 07x03: (Jan/16/1977) As Bartender 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Woman 03x24: (Feb/27/1975) As Railroad Conductor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernie Lively Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..