Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William Safire


Mostly Credited As: William Safire
Birth Name: William L. Safir
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1929 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 27, 2009
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  William Safire 13x42: (Apr/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Janurary 1, 2006 60x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Integrity and Journalism 10x10: (Mar/10/1975) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Safire Quotes

No quotes added for this person